1. Terms & Conds
  2. Contact Us
discountcomms
  1. Terms & Conds
  2. Contact Us
  3. Login


Hellermann Tyton OM3 Multimode 12 Core MTP to LC Fan Out 10m FLS12M3-MFLFDA-10.0M


246.98 (Ex VAT)

spacer

RapidNet can reduce installation time by up to 85% and with the MTP connectivity it adds more flexibility where IMAC can be carried out without the need for any field fibre terminations. MTP cables can be supplied in various configurations to suit the application including straight through (1-1 / 2-2), pair cross over (1-2 / 2-1) and also 40G cross over (1, 2, 3, 4 - 9, 10,11, 12 / 9, 10, 11, 12 1, 2, 3, 4). MTP is a high quality fibre connector, licensed from US Connec the leading and offers typical losses less than 0.3dB.

  • High performance low loss Elite
  • Connectors from US Conec
  • Compatible with all MTP RapidNet Cassettes
  • Available in OM3, OM4 and OS1
  • LC Fan Out ideal for inter-connect with active hardware
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied